Contracts Finder · Award
Managed Printing and Fulfillment Services 'Note: Published for completeness, see description for details.'
A public procurement published by DEPARTMENT FOR INTERNATIONAL TRADE via Contracts Finder.
- £3.2m
- Award value
- £3.2m
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 4
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Framework Print Services Call Off from the Managed Print and Digital Solutions CCS Framework RM3785. Between: Department for International Trade (DIT), UK Export Finance (UKEF), Department for Exiting the European Union (DExEU); & Allied Publicity Services (Manchester) Ltd Covers Services that include: Managed Printing (brochures, leaflets etc.) Business Cards Collateral (stands for exhibits, banners etc.) Fulfillment (Warehousing) Distribution of materials 'This contract award was not published at the time of award. It has been published for transparency purposes to provide a record of existing departmental contracts.'
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 79820000 — Services related to printing
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £3,200,000
- Tender value
- £3,200,000
- First published
- 20 Jun 2018
- Last updated
- 4 Jun 2020
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| APS GROUP LIMITED | 12085080 | 30 Jun 2017 | active | £3.2m |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
- Tender noticeManaged Printing and Fulfillment Services 'Note: Published for completeness, see description for details.'
- Award noticeManaged Printing and Fulfillment Services 'Note: Published for completeness, see description for details.'
- Award updateManaged Printing and Fulfillment Services 'Note: Published for completeness, see description for details.'
- Award updateManaged Printing and Fulfillment Services 'Note: Published for completeness, see description for details.'
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from DEPARTMENT FOR INTERNATIONAL TRADE