Contracts Finder · Award

Managed Print Service for Sefton Council

A public procurement published by Sefton Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£235k
Award value
£391k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Supply of Multi-Functional Devices (MFD's) for sites across Sefton Council. The scope of this tender is for a new cloud hosted managed print service which must include the supply of leased devices, implementation and project management of the new service, support and maintenance for the duration of the contract, all licencing, training and delivery of devices. Additional information: The core 3 year contract period will be followed by 2 x 1 year optional periods. This contract was awarded following a further competition conducted under the Crown Commercial Service Framework: Multifunctional Devices (MFDS), Print and Digital Workflow Software Services and Managed Print Service Provis…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
30121100 — Photocopiers
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£235,000
Tender value
£391,000
First published
27 Sept 2022
Last updated
27 Sept 2022
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
CANON (U K) LTD4 Jul 2022active£235k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeManaged Print Service for Sefton Council

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Sefton Council