Find a Tender · Contract

Managed Print Service

A public procurement published by The Highland Council via Find a Tender.

Find a TenderContract
Award value
Tender value
1
Suppliers
2
Awards
2
Notices
Contract
Stage

Overview

Provision of managed print services to sites throughout the Highland Council area, including (but not limited to) Council offices, schools, and other Council facilities. Supply, installation, and maintenance of multi-functional devices (MFDs)and supply and installation of consumables (excluding paper). A managed print contract has been in place with the supplier since (2014) and this modification is proposed for an additional 2 years to the current 6 year contract to allow for a programme of work to be conducted. There is a requirement to move to a fully cloud print solution as part of the council technology roadmap to deliver their ICT Strategy. The combination of this change and network…

Key details

Source
Find a Tender
Lifecycle stage
Contract
Status
complete
CPV classification
79800000 — Printing and related services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
First published
29 Aug 2025
Last updated
12 Mar 2026
View the original notice

Awards

2 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Xeretec Office Systems Ltd02645354active
Xeretec Office Systems Ltd02645354active

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award,contractManaged Print Service
  2. Award,contractManaged Print Service

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from The Highland Council

FAQs about this procurement

Who is the buyer for "Managed Print Service"?

Managed Print Service is a UK public-sector procurement published by The Highland Council via Find a Tender.

Has "Managed Print Service" been awarded?

Yes — 2 awards are recorded. The current lifecycle stage is "Contract".

Which suppliers are involved in "Managed Print Service"?

1 supplier is linked: Xeretec Office Systems Ltd.

When was "Managed Print Service" published?

It was first published on 29 Aug 2025 and last updated on 12 Mar 2026, across 2 notices.

Track procurements like this one

Enable monitors the entire UK public-contract pipeline — get alerts on buyers, suppliers and frameworks that matter to you.

Get in touch with Enable