Contracts Finder · Award
Managed Network Support Services
A public procurement published by ORBIT GROUP LIMITED via Contracts Finder.
- £150k
- Award value
- —
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Licencing and support, monitoring and maintenance of on-premise local area network infrastructure (LAN) . Contract awarded via Crown Commercial Services (CCS) RM6100 Lot 3c Technical Management. Call off contract includes option to extend up to 24 months.
Key details
- Buyer
- ORBIT GROUP LIMITED
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 48200000 — Networking, Internet and intranet software package
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £150,000
- Tender value
- —
- First published
- 21 Aug 2025
- Last updated
- 21 Aug 2025
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Koris 365 UK Limited | — | 31 Jul 2025 | active | £150k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from ORBIT GROUP LIMITED