Contracts Finder · Award

Managed Learning Services for NHS England

A public procurement published by NHS England via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£160m
Award value
£40m
Tender value
1
Suppliers
4
Awards
4
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Managed learning service provider which provides both off the shelf courses and bespoke tailored options.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
80000000 — Education and training services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£160,000,000
Tender value
£40,000,000
First published
23 Jul 2025
Last updated
12 Feb 2026
View the original notice

Awards

4 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
KPMG LLP*OC30154015 Jul 2025active£40m
KPMG LLP*OC30154015 Jul 2025active£40m
KPMG LLP*OC30154015 Jul 2025active£40m
KPMG LLP*OC30154015 Jul 2025active£40m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeManaged Learning Services for NHS England
  2. Award noticeManaged Learning Services for NHS England
  3. Award noticeManaged Learning Services for NHS England
  4. Award noticeManaged Learning Services for NHS England

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from NHS England