Contracts Finder · Award

Managed learning services

A public procurement published by NHS England via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£54m
Award value
£18m
Tender value
2
Suppliers
3
Awards
5
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The Supplier shall provide a free to access secure web based public learning portal, hosting a catalogue of courses in a broad range of subject areas, which are regularly refreshed, can be used either off the shelf or customised and either sourced in-house or via subcontracting arrangements. The services (subject to the agreement of corresponding work orders) will include but shall not be limited to; • Accredited professional qualifications • Professional and off the shelf courses • Open, closed and public courses • Online courses (including eLearning and interactive peer learning and facilitated online sessions) • Access to learning resources e.g. webinars, online lectures, learnin…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
80420000 — E-learning services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£54,000,000
Tender value
£18,000,000
First published
1 Dec 2021
Last updated
27 Oct 2022
View the original notice

Awards

3 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Knowledgepool (Capita Learning)2 Nov 2021active£18m
Knowledgepool (Capita Learning)2 Nov 2021active£18m
CAPITA IB SOLUTIONS LIMITED2 Nov 2021active£18m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeManaged learning services
  2. Award noticeManaged learning services
  3. Award updateManaged learning services
  4. Award updateManaged learning services
  5. Award noticeManaged learning services

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from NHS England