Contracts Finder · Award

Managed Equipment & Clinical Service Solutions

A public procurement published by NHS Supply Chain via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£859.6m
Award value
£859.6m
Tender value
69
Suppliers
69
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

NHS Supply Chain seeks to establish a non-exclusive Framework Agreement for the Supply of Managed Equipment & Clinical Service Solutions including; on and off site, mobile and modular solutions and Associated Services to the NHS Supply Chain customer base. This will be principally via the Direct Route of supply. However, NHS Supply Chain may use any of the Non-direct Routes of supply described in the Framework Agreement to purchase Services.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
33100000 — Medical equipments
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£859,630,000
Tender value
£859,630,000
First published
12 Jan 2022
Last updated
12 Jan 2022
View the original notice

Awards

69 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
4Ways Healthcare Ltd30 Nov 2021active£859.6m
AGITO Medical A/S30 Nov 2021active£859.6m
Alliance Medical Ltd0212889730 Nov 2021active£859.6m
Ergea UK and Ireland Limited0432862930 Nov 2021active£859.6m
Axon Medical Ltd30 Nov 2021active£859.6m
B. Braun Medical Ltd0229655930 Nov 2021active£859.6m
Canon Medical Systems Limited0098357930 Nov 2021active£859.6m
CHG-MERIDIAN UK Limited0127601630 Nov 2021active£859.6m
Circle Health Group Limited0216427030 Nov 2021active£859.6m
Civitas Healthcare Ltd1359727330 Nov 2021active£859.6m
Cobalt Health0436659630 Nov 2021active£859.6m
Compleo Health Limited1322603230 Nov 2021active£859.6m
Core Medical Solutions Ltd0752477230 Nov 2021active£859.6m
Diagnostic Healthcare Limited0500832830 Nov 2021active£859.6m
Diagnostic World Ltd0593787730 Nov 2021active£859.6m
Draeger Medical UK Limited0431019930 Nov 2021active£859.6m
EMS Healthcare Limited0882255430 Nov 2021active£859.6m
Enigma Medical Solutions Limited1270022630 Nov 2021active£859.6m
Fairford Medical Limited1047342530 Nov 2021active£859.6m
Focus Medical Services Limited0652009830 Nov 2021active£859.6m
Fountain Diagnostic Limited0581452830 Nov 2021active£859.6m
FUJIFILM UK LIMITED0126451430 Nov 2021active£859.6m
GE Medical Systems Limited - Trading as GE30 Nov 2021active£859.6m
Genmed.me Limited0604564730 Nov 2021active£859.6m
Maquet Limited30 Nov 2021active£859.6m
GP Care Uk Limited0651738430 Nov 2021active£859.6m
The HLH Imaging Group Ltd1264128730 Nov 2021active£859.6m
Hexarad Group Ltd1024997130 Nov 2021active£859.6m
Hill-Rom Limited0225037230 Nov 2021active£859.6m
InHealth Limited0519023430 Nov 2021active£859.6m
Inphase Mobile MRI Services Ltd1058355130 Nov 2021active£859.6m
Karl Storz Endoscopy (Uk) LimitedSC15196530 Nov 2021active£859.6m
KeyMed (Medical & Industrial Equipment) Ltd0096673630 Nov 2021active£859.6m
LIFCON MEDICAL SOLUTIONS UK LTD1326646330 Nov 2021active£859.6m
Lifecycle Management Group Limited0639031330 Nov 2021active£859.6m
Lyca Health Canary Wharf Limited0927158630 Nov 2021active£859.6m
MED IMAGING HEALTHCARE LIMITED30 Nov 2021active£859.6m
Medecon Healthcare Uk Limited0658449030 Nov 2021active£859.6m
Medica Reporting Ltd0502604530 Nov 2021active£859.6m
Medical Imaging Partnership Limited0671331130 Nov 2021active£859.6m
Medical Solution Providers Ltd0377880330 Nov 2021active£859.6m
Medisafe BV30 Nov 2021active£859.6m
Medispace Diagnostics LTD1246928030 Nov 2021active£859.6m
Medneo Diagnostics UK Limited1185199730 Nov 2021active£859.6m
Medtronic Limited0107080730 Nov 2021active£859.6m
MGT Advisory Services Ltd1333580430 Nov 2021active£859.6m
MIUS Limited30 Nov 2021active£859.6m
MTS Health Ltd0547308630 Nov 2021active£859.6m
Nuffield Health0057697030 Nov 2021active£859.6m
Perspectum Ltd0821947330 Nov 2021active£859.6m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeManaged Equipment & Clinical Service Solutions

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes