Contracts Finder · Award
Major & Minor Roads Resurfacing Programme, Swindon 2022
A public procurement published by Swindon Borough Council via Contracts Finder.
- £624.9k
- Award value
- £620k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Major & Minor Roads Resurfacing Programme, Swindon 2022 Swindon Borough Council invites expressions of interest from suitably qualified and experienced service providers for the provision of resurfacing / structural patching carriageway in Swindon which have been identified as in need of essential highway maintenance (detailed in the respective specification / drawings - including provision of all necessary traffic management). Two proposed works packages are to be delivered within one contract given the similarity in discipline, specification and delivery period. The works for delivery are fully detailed within the tender documentation & will include: • Carriageway patching / resurf…
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 45000000 — Construction work
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £624,907
- Tender value
- £620,000
- First published
- 22 Feb 2023
- Last updated
- 22 Feb 2023
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VolkerHighways Ltd | 00638559 | 4 Sept 2022 | active | £624.9k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Swindon Borough Council