Contracts Finder · Award

Maintenance of X-Ray System

A public procurement published by QE FACILITIES LIMITED via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£33k
Award value
£33k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Maintenance of Philips Allura Xper systems (x2) and associated equipment. Period - 01/04/2025 - 30/06/2025 £33,000.00 exc VAT

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
50421000 — Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£33,000
Tender value
£33,000
First published
1 Apr 2025
Last updated
1 Apr 2025
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
NHS SUPPLY CHAIN MAINTENANCE CONTRACTS30 Mar 2025active£33k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeMaintenance of X-Ray System

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from QE FACILITIES LIMITED