Public Contracts Scotland · Tender
Maintenance and Refurbishment Works - Void Properties
A public procurement published by Scotland Excel via Public Contracts Scotland.
Public Contracts ScotlandTender
- —
- Award value
- —
- Tender value
- 0
- Suppliers
- 0
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Tender
- Stage
Overview
Renfrewshire Council has the requirement to appoint a sole Contractor to carry out Maintenance and Refurbishment Works to Void Properties.
Key details
- Buyer
- Scotland Excel
- Source
- Public Contracts Scotland
- Lifecycle stage
- Tender
- Status
- active
- CPV classification
- 45453100
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- —
- Tender value
- —
- First published
- 24 Mar 2026
- Last updated
- 24 Mar 2026
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
Frameworks & programmes
More from Scotland Excel
Website Service and Maintenance
Tender · Public Contracts ScotlandReplacement of Boilers and Full Gas Heating Systems - Tenanted Properties
Tender · Public Contracts ScotlandAccess to Counselling in Schools
Tender · Public Contracts ScotlandHousing Fire & Intruder Alarm Maintenance
Tender · Public Contracts ScotlandSupply, Delivery & Collection of Roadstone Materials
Tender · Public Contracts ScotlandFramework Agreement – Floor Coverings, Replacement and Lifting/Relaying including Reactive Maintenance, various locations throughout Fife
Tender · Public Contracts ScotlandFAQs about this procurement
Who is the buyer for "Maintenance and Refurbishment Works - Void Properties"?
Maintenance and Refurbishment Works - Void Properties is a UK public-sector procurement published by Scotland Excel via Public Contracts Scotland.
Has "Maintenance and Refurbishment Works - Void Properties" been awarded?
No award has been recorded yet. The current lifecycle stage is "Tender".
When was "Maintenance and Refurbishment Works - Void Properties" published?
It was first published on 24 Mar 2026 and last updated on 24 Mar 2026, across 1 notice.
Track procurements like this one
Enable monitors the entire UK public-contract pipeline — get alerts on buyers, suppliers and frameworks that matter to you.
Get in touch with Enable