Contracts Finder · Award
Maintaining and Supporting the Dynamic Dispatch Model
A public procurement published by Business Energy and Industrial Strategy via Contracts Finder.
- £94.8k
- Award value
- £95k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 3
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
BEIS is looking for a contractor to provide ongoing maintenance and support for the Dynamic Dispatch Model to ensure BEIS analysts can use the model effectively to meet policy needs, to provide ad-hoc model development and to ensure changes to the model are properly tested and integrated. Description: The contract has two main objectives: • Improving the in-house DDM capability and expertise, and in particular up-skilling in-house model developers. • Extracting better value from the model by implementing improvements, including model run-time improvements, and addressing risks early. The contract will cover support and training for DDM in-house expert users to assist them in s…
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- active
- CPV classification
- 72212462 — Mathematical or forecasting software development services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £94,750
- Tender value
- £95,000
- First published
- 14 Jul 2017
- Last updated
- 21 Sept 2017
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lane Clark & Peacock LLP | 05706321 | 21 Aug 2017 | active | £94.8k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Business Energy and Industrial Strategy
FAQs about this procurement
Who is the buyer for "Maintaining and Supporting the Dynamic Dispatch Model"?
Maintaining and Supporting the Dynamic Dispatch Model is a UK public-sector procurement published by Business Energy and Industrial Strategy via Contracts Finder.
Has "Maintaining and Supporting the Dynamic Dispatch Model" been awarded?
Yes — 1 award is recorded, with a reported total value of £94,750. The current lifecycle stage is "Award".
Which suppliers are involved in "Maintaining and Supporting the Dynamic Dispatch Model"?
1 supplier is linked: Lane Clark & Peacock LLP.
What is "Maintaining and Supporting the Dynamic Dispatch Model" worth?
The reported award value is £94,750.
When was "Maintaining and Supporting the Dynamic Dispatch Model" published?
It was first published on 14 Jul 2017 and last updated on 21 Sept 2017, across 3 notices.
Track procurements like this one
Enable monitors the entire UK public-contract pipeline — get alerts on buyers, suppliers and frameworks that matter to you.
Get in touch with Enable