Contracts Finder · Award

MAINT5160 - RFL - Hobart maintenance

A public procurement published by Partners Procurement Service via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£55.5k
Award value
£55.5k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
2
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Three year maintenance contract for Royal Free Catering equipment for period 30/03/2020 to 29/03/2023 @ annually payable cost £18,489.80, total contract cost £55,469.40 + Vat as per quotation 160320RB under NHS SBS Design, Furniture and Appliances SBS/19/MA/TYX/9363 Lot 19

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
50000000 — Repair and maintenance services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£55,469
Tender value
£55,469
First published
19 Mar 2020
Last updated
9 Apr 2020
View the original notice

Awards

2 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Hobart UK17 Mar 2020active£55.5k
Hobart UK17 Mar 2020active

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeMAINT5160 - RFL - Hobart maintenance
  2. Award noticeMAINT5160 - RFL - Hobart maintenance

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Partners Procurement Service