Contracts Finder · Award

MAINT4792 - RFL - NHSSC/Xograph maintenance

A public procurement published by Partners Procurement Service via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£100.8k
Award value
£100.8k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Four year Xograph Healthcare Xtend 5 Service contract for 5x Ziem Vision 23cm systems: Chase Farm Hospital S/ns: 92414 & 92415 for period 30/03/19 to 29/03/23, Chase Farm Hospital S/ns: 92419 & 92420 for period 12/06/19 to 11/06/23 and Edgware Community Hospital S/n: 92421 for period 13/06/19 to 12/06/23

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
50400000 — Repair and maintenance services of medical and precision equipment
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£100,839
Tender value
£100,839
First published
15 May 2019
Last updated
15 May 2019
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Xograph Healthcare Ltd009189711 Mar 2019active£100.8k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeMAINT4792 - RFL - NHSSC/Xograph maintenance

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Partners Procurement Service