Contracts Finder · Award

MAINT4775-MEH-PPS Siemens contract

A public procurement published by Partners Procurement Service via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£531.2k
Award value
£531.2k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

5 year agreement for all Siemens equipment at Moorfields Hospital from 01/04/2016 to 31/03/2021 PPS contract via NHSSC framework reference 2015/S 222-404840 - equipment lists to be confirmed on an annual basis

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
50000000 — Repair and maintenance services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£531,202
Tender value
£531,202
First published
15 May 2019
Last updated
15 May 2019
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Siemens Healthcare Diagnostics Ltd0305066425 Mar 2016active£531.2k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeMAINT4775-MEH-PPS Siemens contract

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Partners Procurement Service