Contracts Finder · Award

MAINT4564 - RFL - NHSSC/MIS maintenance

A public procurement published by Partners Procurement Service via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£82.5k
Award value
£82.5k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Fifty Two month MIS Platinum Plus comprehensive maintenance contract for the Chase Farm Hospital mobile X-ray system Samsung for period 01/09/17 to 31/03/22 @ total contract cost £82,500.00 + Vat as per NHSSC quotation CQ-0000260767 Framework ref: 2015/S222-404840 Lot 12.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
33000000 — Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£82,500
Tender value
£82,500
First published
22 Nov 2017
Last updated
22 Nov 2017
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Medical Imaging Systems Ltd (MIS Healthcare)30 Aug 2017active£82.5k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeMAINT4564 - RFL - NHSSC/MIS maintenance

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Partners Procurement Service