Contracts Finder · Award

MAINT4271 - RFL - NHSSC/MIS maintenance

A public procurement published by Partners Procurement Service via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£33.6k
Award value
£33.6k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

One year MIS Platinum/PPM maintenance contract for static/mobile Mammography equipment for period 01/01/20 to 31/12/20

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
50000000 — Repair and maintenance services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£33,595
Tender value
£33,594
First published
22 Jan 2020
Last updated
22 Jan 2020
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Medical Imaging Systems Ltd (MIS Healthcare)23 Dec 2019active£33.6k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeMAINT4271 - RFL - NHSSC/MIS maintenance

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Partners Procurement Service