Contracts Finder · Award

MAINT4271 - RFL - NHSSC/MIS maintenance

A public procurement published by Partners Procurement Service via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£127k
Award value
£127k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

ONE YEAR MIS PLATINUM PLUS SERVICE PACKAGE FOR MULTIPLE SELENIA MAMMOGRAPHY & DIMEX BASE/REMOTE SYSTEMS (ONSITE & MOBILE) AND PRONE TABLE AT NLBSS FOR PERIOD 01/01/18 TO 31/12/18 @ COMBINED COST £127,047.77 + Vat AS PER NHSSC QUOTATION CQ-0000260769, NHSSC FRAMEWORK 2015/S222-404840 Lot 12

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
50400000 — Repair and maintenance services of medical and precision equipment
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£127,048
Tender value
£127,047
First published
8 Jan 2018
Last updated
8 Jan 2018
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Medical Imaging Systems Ltd (MIS Healthcare)28 Dec 2017active£127k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeMAINT4271 - RFL - NHSSC/MIS maintenance

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Partners Procurement Service