Contracts Finder · Award

MAINT3607-NMUH-Getinge Washers (NHSSC)

A public procurement published by UCLPartners Procurement Services via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£126.2k
Award value
£126.2k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

3 year fully comprehensive cover from 01/08/2017 to 31/07/2020 for following equipment FC2 Fibro-Cleaner S/N: 3M012413 FC4 Fibro-Cleaner S/N: 3M122472 A&B FC2 Fibro-Cleaner S/N: 9M072026 3 year PPM Contract from 01/08/2017 to 31/07/2020, for the following equipment FD8 Storage & Drying Cabinet S/N: 0M022130 FD8 Storage & Drying Cabinet S/N: 0M022132 FD8 Storage & Drying Cabinet S/N: 0M022132 NHSSC Framework reference: 2015/S222-404840

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
50000000 — Repair and maintenance services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£126,168
Tender value
£126,167
First published
16 Aug 2017
Last updated
16 Aug 2017
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
GETINGE LANCER UK LTD25 Jul 2017active£126.2k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeMAINT3607-NMUH-Getinge Washers (NHSSC)

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from UCLPartners Procurement Services