Contracts Finder · Award

Maint-3784-WH-MALDI Biotyper

A public procurement published by UCLPartners Procurement Services via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£52.5k
Award value
£52.5k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

MALDI Biotyper Mass Spectrometer - GA000512Complete Care service agreement including 2 x Planned Maintenance visits and unlimited engineering call out including parts with the exception of consumables per year.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
50000000 — Repair and maintenance services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£52,500
Tender value
£52,500
First published
21 Jun 2017
Last updated
21 Jun 2017
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Bruker LTD7 Feb 2017active£52.5k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeMaint-3784-WH-MALDI Biotyper

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from UCLPartners Procurement Services