Find a Tender · Contract

Maiden Erelegh Trust - ICT Managed Service

A public procurement published by MAIDEN ERLEGH TRUST via Find a Tender.

Find a TenderContract
£5m
Award value
£5m
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Contract
Stage

Overview

Maiden Erelgh Trust has just over 4,250 pupils cross 9 sites in and around Reading. What makes it unique is the fact that it has a very diverse range of schools from large Secondary to small secondary, primary, SEN, PRU and Outreach. Maiden Erlegh Trust is committed to delivering our values which are to: aim high, be inclusive and work together. Our schools will continue to excel at bringing out the best in students of all abilities. To do this we place students at the heart of what we do and work closely in partnership with parents and the communities we serve. Our vision is to: • Provide a safe, calm, respectful and happy place to work and learn • Provide a stimulating and challenging l…

Key details

Source
Find a Tender
Lifecycle stage
Contract
Status
active
CPV classification
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£5,000,000
Tender value
£5,000,000
First published
19 Sept 2025
Last updated
16 Feb 2026
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
JOSKOS SOLUTIONS LIMITED0421244210 Feb 2026pending£5m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeMaiden Erelegh Trust - ICT Managed Service
  2. Award,contractMaiden Erlegh - ICT Managed Service

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from MAIDEN ERLEGH TRUST