Contracts Finder · Award

M5 J25-26 SB

A public procurement published by HIGHWAYS ENGLAND COMPANY LIMITED via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£183.6k
Award value
£183.6k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Pavement

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
45233100 — Construction work for highways, roads
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£183,641
Tender value
£183,641
First published
18 Jul 2019
Last updated
18 Jul 2019
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Aggregate Industries UK Limited11 Nov 2018active£183.6k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeM5 J25-26 SB

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from HIGHWAYS ENGLAND COMPANY LIMITED