Contracts Finder · Award

M0081 - A63 Castle Street Support Services

A public procurement published by National Highways via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£420k
Award value
£420k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The service is required to manage the NEC contract effectively on a commercially challenging scheme and to ensure that the risk is managed effectively due to a lack of provision through the principal contractor, it should be noted this is not a Regional Delivery Partner (RDP) scheme. The service is required to ensure National Highways (NH) are overseeing the risk process on a technically challenging scheme.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
72224000 — Project management consultancy services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£420,046
Tender value
£420,046
First published
2 Oct 2024
Last updated
2 Oct 2024
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Faithful & Gould1 Oct 2024active£420k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeM0081 - A63 Castle Street Support Services

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from National Highways