Contracts Finder · Award

LUV00845 - Estates Design and Consultancy Framework Agreement

A public procurement published by The University of Leicester via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£17.6m
Award value
£17.6m
Tender value
7
Suppliers
7
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The University of Leicester is implementing a framework for provision of Estates Design and related consultancy services. The requirement is split into 9 lots based upon discipline and value of projects. The University will contract directly with disciplines directly, the designers will require to work together. The framework is expected to commence on 1 Dec 19 for an initial three year period, after which there will be an optional 12 month extension. Over the 4 year period the University expects to spend up to 17.5M GBP on fees to assist in delivering the University's capital programme, minor works and asset management plans, projects will range vastly in scope and size. Funding f…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
71000000 — Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£17,570,000
Tender value
£17,570,000
First published
4 Jul 2020
Last updated
4 Jul 2020
View the original notice

Awards

7 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Levitt Bernstein Associates Ltd0196058414 Jun 2020active£17.6m
Bond Bryan Architects0629699314 Jun 2020active£17.6m
Sheppard Robson0323220914 Jun 2020active£17.6m
DLA Design Group Ltd14 Jun 2020active£17.6m
Glancy Nichools Architects Ltd14 Jun 2020active£17.6m
Gotch Saunders and Surridge LLPOC33602914 Jun 2020active£17.6m
YMD Boon Ltd0574851714 Jun 2020active£17.6m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeLUV00845 - Estates Design and Consultancy Framework Agreement

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from The University of Leicester