Contracts Finder · Award
Luton - Place Branding
A public procurement published by Luton Council via Contracts Finder.
- £138k
- Award value
- £70k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 2
- Awards
- 10
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Luton Borough Council is looking to engage qualified organisations to quote for the development of a clear and consistent place-based narrative and marketing collateral for Luton. Additional information: Instructions in Request For Quotation document
Key details
- Buyer
- Luton Council
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- active
- CPV classification
- 79000000 — Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £137,950
- Tender value
- £70,000
- First published
- 3 Aug 2022
- Last updated
- 8 Sept 2022
Awards
2 awards recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Filigree Communications Limited | 09584843 | 4 Sept 2022 | active | £69k |
| Filigree Communications Limited | 09584843 | 4 Sept 2022 | active | £69k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
- Tender noticeLuton - Place Branding
- Tender noticeLuton - Place Branding
- Tender noticeLuton - Place Branding
- Tender noticeLuton - Place Branding
- Tender noticeLuton - Place Branding
- Tender noticeLuton - Place Branding
- Tender noticeLuton - Place Branding
- Tender noticeLuton - Place Branding
- Award noticeLuton - Place Branding
- Award noticeLuton - Place Branding
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Luton Council