Contracts Finder · Award

LPS CAS - Permanent Cold-lay Surfacing Material - LCC34141

A public procurement published by Lancashire County Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
Award value
£800k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
3
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Supply of Permanent Cold-lay Surfacing Material. Apply via LCC Fusion portal.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
44113700 — Road-repair materials
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
£800,000
First published
15 Mar 2024
Last updated
13 Aug 2024
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
NOT AWARDED29 May 2024active

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeLPS CAS - Permanent Cold-lay Surfacing Material - LCC34141
  2. Tender amendmentLPS CAS - Permanent Cold-lay Surfacing Material - LCC34141
  3. Award noticeLPS CAS - Permanent Cold-lay Surfacing Material - LCC34141

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Lancashire County Council