Contracts Finder · Award

LOT4 BUSES FOR SEPT 2023

A public procurement published by North Lincolnshire Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£605k
Award value
Tender value
2
Suppliers
2
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The Authority is inviting you to a Further Competition to deliver home to school/local transport under the Dynamic Purchasing System for Local and Home to School Transport Programmes DN415902 (DPS)

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
60120000 — Taxi services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£604,960
Tender value
First published
24 Oct 2023
Last updated
24 Oct 2023
View the original notice

Awards

2 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Amvale Medical31 Aug 2023active£605k
Amvale0192235231 Aug 2023active£605k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeLOT4 BUSES FOR SEPT 2023

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from North Lincolnshire Council