Contracts Finder · Award

Loreto College - Tender for Catering Services

A public procurement published by The Litmus Partnership Ltd via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£1.2m
Award value
£1.2m
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The successful Supplier will be required to provide catering services for Loreto College.Loreto College is a secondary school in St Albans, which is tendering the catering services for contract commencement 1 January 2019. The tender project is seeking to appoint a Supplier whose initiative and innovation will be welcomed for the provision of service within the existing facilities for the 1 000 students on roll and 125 teaching and support staff, with a focus on exciting new food concepts to satisfy a wide range of pupil tastes and dietary requirements. The Client would wish the successful Supplier to review the current range of services offered and make recommendations accordingly. The…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
55524000 — School catering services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£1,210,000
Tender value
£1,210,000
First published
26 Jun 2018
Last updated
19 Jun 2019
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Aspens Services Ltd0656107330 Nov 2018active£1.2m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeLoreto College - Tender for Catering Services
  2. Award noticeLoreto College - Tender for Catering Services

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from The Litmus Partnership Ltd