Contracts Finder · Award

London Youth Games

A public procurement published by capitalEsourcing via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£241.5k
Award value
£241.5k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

This contract award is a call-off under the RBKC Youth Services Framework. This contract is for the provision of London Youth Games for the Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea. The Contract period is from 1st December 2019 to the 31st August 2021. There is an option to extend this contract for a further period or periods of up to 2 (two) years making a total possible contract period of 3 (three) years and 9 (nine) months.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
80310000 — Youth education services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£241,514
Tender value
£241,514
First published
21 Jan 2020
Last updated
21 Jan 2020
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Epic ELM C.I.C12 Nov 2019active£241.5k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeLondon Youth Games

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from capitalEsourcing