Contracts Finder · Tender

Logistics Managed Service Provider

A public procurement published by capitalEsourcing via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderTender
Award value
£8m
Tender value
0
Suppliers
0
Awards
1
Notices
Tender
Stage

Overview

Westminster City Council (WCC) requires a service to support London with the management of its planned temporary mortuary service across London. This service is being provided to assist 33 London Boroughs with their excess deaths in their communities and to ensure the deceased are treated with respect and dignity whilst ensuring that respect of the beliefs of the individual and their families is embedded within the service. The Logistics Managed Services Provider is required to deliver the Services at a range of sites within the boundaries of the 33 London Boroughs and up to 10 miles outside of the M25. Additional information: Westminster City Council (WCC) requires a service to su…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Tender
Status
active
CPV classification
85140000 — Miscellaneous health services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
£8,000,000
First published
20 Oct 2020
Last updated
20 Oct 2020
View the original notice

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeLogistics Managed Service Provider

Frameworks & programmes

More from capitalEsourcing

FAQs about this procurement

Who is the buyer for "Logistics Managed Service Provider"?

Logistics Managed Service Provider is a UK public-sector procurement published by capitalEsourcing via Contracts Finder.

Has "Logistics Managed Service Provider" been awarded?

No award has been recorded yet. The current lifecycle stage is "Tender".

What is "Logistics Managed Service Provider" worth?

The reported tender value is £8,000,000.

When was "Logistics Managed Service Provider" published?

It was first published on 20 Oct 2020 and last updated on 20 Oct 2020, across 1 notice.

Track procurements like this one

Enable monitors the entire UK public-contract pipeline — get alerts on buyers, suppliers and frameworks that matter to you.

Get in touch with Enable