Contracts Finder · Award

Local Media Direct Buying Solutions

A public procurement published by Isle of Wight Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£720k
Award value
£508k
Tender value
7
Suppliers
14
Awards
3
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The Isle of Wight Council ("the Authority") invites Tenders from suitably qualified suppliers ("Potential Suppliers") to be part of the Authority's Approved Supplier List (ASL) (Framework Agreement) for the provision of Local Media Direct Buying Solutions for the Isle of Wight Council. This procurement follows the OPEN PROCEDURE under the Public Contract Regulations 2015. This procurement is being called an Approved Supplier List but is being set up utilising the structure of a framework agreement in accordance with regulation 33 of the Public Contract Regulations 2015. The Services under this ASL will include the Authority's printed Official Notices and also General Advertising requi…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
79341000 — Advertising services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£720,000
Tender value
£508,000
First published
17 Nov 2021
Last updated
18 Nov 2022
View the original notice

Awards

14 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
IW Observer Ltd1213407926 May 2022active£360k
Newsquest Media Group Limited0167663726 May 2022active£360k
Island Echo Ltd.1001509126 May 2022active£360k
Isle of Wight Jobs Ltd0853170226 May 2022active£360k
On The Wight Ltd1098441326 May 2022active£360k
Total Sense Media (Isle of Wight Radio, Beacon Magazine)26 May 2022active£360k
Vectis radio CiC26 May 2022active£360k
IW Observer Ltd1213407926 May 2022active£360k
Newsquest Media Group Limited0167663726 May 2022active£360k
Island Echo Ltd.1001509126 May 2022active£360k
Isle of Wight Jobs Ltd0853170226 May 2022active£360k
On The Wight Ltd1098441326 May 2022active£360k
Total Sense Media (Isle of Wight Radio, Beacon Magazine)26 May 2022active£360k
Vectis radio CiC26 May 2022active£360k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeLocal Media Direct Buying Solutions
  2. Award noticeLocal Media Direct Buying Solutions
  3. Award noticeLocal Media Direct Buying Solutions

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Isle of Wight Council