Contracts Finder · Award

Local Growth Hub Custom Broker Services

A public procurement published by Liverpool City Region L E P via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£350k
Award value
£350k
Tender value
7
Suppliers
7
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The LEP has been awarded funds by the BEIS to continue to manage and deliver a Local Growth Hub for the Liverpool City Region, this funding will initially be matched by ERDF. The Local Growth Hub intends to continue with its current approach and therefore, wishes to engage Brokerage Partners covering each of the 6 Local Authority (LA) areas of Halton, Knowsley, Liverpool, Sefton, St Helens and Wirral. In addition, the LEP are seeking a specialist broker to cover harder to reach groups including Women, BAME Groups, and Social Economy businesses across the City Region. Therefore, there will be a total of 7 lots that suppliers can bid for. Additional information: Please ensure all associ…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
79411100 — Business development consultancy services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£349,991
Tender value
£350,000
First published
9 Feb 2018
Last updated
9 Apr 2018
View the original notice

Awards

7 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Invest Sefton21 Mar 2018active£50k
The Women's Organisation0670684121 Mar 2018active£50k
Knowsley Chamber of Industry & Commerce0216952821 Mar 2018active£50k
Liverpool Vision21 Mar 2018active£50k
Halton Chamber of Commerce and Enterprise0311598121 Mar 2018active£50k
St Helens Chamber Ltd0245321221 Mar 2018active£50k
Wirral Chamber of Commerce21 Mar 2018active£50k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeLocal Growth Hub Custom Broker Services
  2. Award noticeLocal Growth Hub Custom Broker Services

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Liverpool City Region L E P