Contracts Finder · Award
Livin Tree Works Contract
A public procurement published by Echelon Consultancy Ltd via Contracts Finder.
- £82.2k
- Award value
- £189k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Livin sought Tenders from suitably skilled and experienced providers for the delivery of tree works identified as being required through a recent tree condition survey. The contract will also include provision for the delivery of reactive tree works (emergency and routine). The contract is due to commence on 1 April 2021, with the option to extend by up to a further 12 months depending on previous contract spend. Livin followed a single-stage Tender process, under which prospective suppliers were required to complete a series of documents as set out in the Invitation to Tender and accompanying ITT documentation. Full details of the requirements were included in the procurement and Te…
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 77211300 — Tree-clearing services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £82,245
- Tender value
- £189,000
- First published
- 4 Mar 2021
- Last updated
- 4 Mar 2021
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glendale Countryside Ltd | 02121098 | 4 Mar 2021 | active | £82.2k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Echelon Consultancy Ltd