Contracts Finder · Award

Little Walden Play Equipment

A public procurement published by Saffron Walden Town Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£17k
Award value
£17k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

SWTC is seeking to appoint a contractor for the design, build and installation of new play equipment at Little Walden Road Petlands, location illustrated below. Contractors must familiarise themselves with site access and are welcome to visit the site unaccompanied. Please return your design and quote by 12 midday on 29 January 2025 via email kieran@saffronwalden.gov.uk or post Town Hall, Saffron Walden, CB10 1HR.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
37535200 — Playground equipment
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£17,000
Tender value
£17,000
First published
15 Jan 2025
Last updated
11 Feb 2025
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
HAGS-SMP LTD0090802110 Feb 2025active£17k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeLittle Walden Play Equipment
  2. Award noticeLittle Walden Play Equipment

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Saffron Walden Town Council