Contracts Finder · Award

LightPool ? Blackpool Tower Fa?ade Architectural Projection Mapping

A public procurement published by Blackpool Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£443.5k
Award value
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Important Note: NEW OPEN DAY DATE Site Visit 21st April at 2.00pm Please note that all bidders are invited to visit the site and ask questions regarding the tender at 2pm on 21.04.2015. Bidders are required to confirm their attendance by email to the Corporate Procurement and Projects team: procurement@blackpool.gov.uk or call 01253 478989 by no later than 4.30pm on Monday 20th April. The meeting point is the Blackpool Tower Promenade Entrance. ------------------------------- LightPool - Blackpool Tower Façade Architectural Projection Mapping The Council ia looking for a provider of digitally mapped projections onto the iconic Blackpool Tower building. Utilising state of the art, digital…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
31600000 — Electrical equipment and apparatus
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£443,526
Tender value
First published
18 Nov 2016
Last updated
18 Nov 2016
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
WAR PRODUCTIONS LTDSC12091427 May 2015active£443.5k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeLightPool ? Blackpool Tower Fa?ade Architectural Projection Mapping

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Blackpool Council