Contracts Finder · Award

Lift Maintenance Service A898

A public procurement published by Swale Borough Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£14.7k
Award value
£18k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Swale Borough Council is inviting Expressions of Interest to quote for the Lift Maintenance Service at Swale House, Sittingbourne The contract will involve ensuring two passenger lifts are maintained in a safe and effective way with minimum disruption to the operation of Swale House. The contractor will provide LG1 Annual Tests / Inspections, 12 Maintenance visits per annum (carried out monthly) and a minimum six monthly thorough examination (as detailed in the HSE Thorough Examination and Testing of Lifts Guidance) required with full documentation to support findings. 1) The contract shall commence on 01/11/2022 and terminate on 31/10/2027. The Council reserves the right to invoke a…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
50000000 — Repair and maintenance services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£14,700
Tender value
£18,000
First published
29 Jul 2022
Last updated
29 Jul 2022
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Rubax Lifts Limited0150989921 Jul 2022active£14.7k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeLift Maintenance Service A898

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Swale Borough Council