Contracts Finder · Award

Libraries and related materials

A public procurement published by Coventry University via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£62.6k
Award value
£62.6k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

ProQuest Central suite of databases to support teaching and learning at all 46 partner institutions

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
79980000 — Subscription services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£62,604
Tender value
£62,604
First published
18 Aug 2025
Last updated
18 Aug 2025
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
ProQuest LLC10 Dec 2024active£62.6k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeLibraries and related materials

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Coventry University