Contracts Finder · Award

LEVI Capital funding Stage 2

A public procurement published by Cheshire west and Chester Borough Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£90k
Award value
£45k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
2
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Supporting Stage 2 Application for LEVI Capital Funding and Commercial Engagement with Private Sector Chargepoint Operators and Investors

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
71000000 — Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£90,000
Tender value
£45,000
First published
2 Oct 2023
Last updated
24 Sept 2024
View the original notice

Awards

2 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Steer Davies Gleave26 Sept 2023active£45k
Steer Davies Gleave26 Sept 2023active£45k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeLEVI Capital funding Stage 2
  2. Award noticeLEVI Capital funding Stage 2

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Cheshire west and Chester Borough Council