Contracts Finder · Award

Level 3 and Level 5 Diploma

A public procurement published by Kirklees Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£56.5k
Award value
£105k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

1. Quotations are invited by the Council of the Borough of Kirklees (the "Council") from Suppliers with relevant experience and ability to demonstrate sufficient capacity for the following courses:- o Level 3 Diploma Children & Young Peoples Workforce (RQF) o Level 5 Diploma in Leadership for Health and Social Care and Children and Young People's Services o Level 3 Diploma in Health and Social Care (Adults) o Level 5 Diploma in Leadership and Management for Adult Care This contract is anticipated to commence on 1 January 2022 and will expire on 31 December 2024 with the provision to extend for one period up to a maximum of a further twelve (12) months.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
80000000 — Education and training services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£56,505
Tender value
£105,000
First published
20 Dec 2021
Last updated
20 Dec 2021
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Roche Healthcare Ltd0299272320 Dec 2021active£56.5k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeLevel 3 and Level 5 Diploma

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Kirklees Council