Contracts Finder · Tender

Leisure Facilities Management Contract

A public procurement published by Chorley Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderTender
Award value
Tender value
0
Suppliers
0
Awards
1
Notices
Tender
Stage

Overview

Chorley Council is seeking a suitable partner to manage and operate the Council's Leisure Services. The service will include provision of Leisure Facilities Management Services which consists of: • All Seasons Leisure Centre • Clayton Green Sports Centre • Brinscall Swimming Pool. The Contract will be let for a period of ten (10) years intended to commence 01 October 2020 with the option to extend for a period of up to a further five (5) years. The annual contract value is estimated to be 2,200,000 GBP (based on the current income of the facilities within scope). The estimated value for the initial 10 year contract period is estimated to be 22,000,000 GBP and the estimated value for…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Tender
Status
active
CPV classification
92610000 — Sports facilities operation services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
First published
1 Aug 2019
Last updated
1 Aug 2019
View the original notice

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeLeisure Facilities Management Contract

Frameworks & programmes

More from Chorley Council