Contracts Finder · Award

Legal Support for the Universal Support Grants Programme

A public procurement published by Department for Work and Pensions via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£150k
Award value
£150k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
4
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Contract for legal support on Universal Support, a programme of grants to clusters of local authorities (LAs) to deliver a local "supported employment" provision to support eligible economically inactive individuals to obtain and maintain employment.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
72000000 — IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£150,000
Tender value
£150,000
First published
2 May 2024
Last updated
23 May 2024
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
DLA Piper UK LLPOC30784725 Apr 2024active£150k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeLegal Support for the Universal Support Grants Programme
  2. Award updateLegal Support for the Universal Support Grants Programme
  3. Award updateLegal Support for the Universal Support Grants Programme
  4. Award updateLegal Support for the Universal Support Grants Programme

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes