Contracts Finder · Award

Legal Support for Mails & PUDO

A public procurement published by Post Office Limited via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£500k
Award value
£500k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Call-off contract for legal services relating to Post Office Mails / PUDO 'business as usual' and project activity

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
79100000 — Legal services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£500,000
Tender value
£500,000
First published
25 Feb 2025
Last updated
25 Feb 2025
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
DFW Law LLP20 Aug 2024active£500k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeLegal Support for Mails & PUDO

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Post Office Limited