Contracts Finder · Award
Legal Services - Security Policy Operations
A public procurement published by Ministry of Defence via Contracts Finder.
- £50k
- Award value
- £50k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Awarded Contract. Direct Award of Framework RM6179 Legal Services
Key details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 79111000 — Legal advisory services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £50,000
- Tender value
- £50,000
- First published
- 19 Aug 2024
- Last updated
- 19 Aug 2024
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Burges Salmon LLP | 07556770 | 7 Aug 2024 | active | £50k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Ministry of Defence