Find a Tender · Contract

Legal Services PA23

A public procurement published by London Universities Purchasing Consortium via Find a Tender.

Find a TenderContract
£37.5m
Award value
£37.5m
Tender value
16
Suppliers
20
Awards
4
Notices
Contract
Stage

Overview

London Universities Purchasing Consortium (LUPC) is establishing a multi-provider framework agreement for the provision of legal services in England and Wales. The framework will be available to the members of LUPC, HEPCW, NEUPC, NWUPC, and SUPC. It will need to support a diverse membership of universities and colleges of higher and further education, as well as other not-for-profit organisations in the education, arts, science, charity, and wider public sectors. The Services provided will need to support members with in-house legal teams, and members with no internal legal support. Projects will vary widely from small transactional call-offs, project driven requirements, and long-term ongo…

Key details

Source
Find a Tender
Lifecycle stage
Contract
Status
active
CPV classification
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£37,500,000
Tender value
£37,500,000
First published
4 Jun 2025
Last updated
20 Jan 2026
View the original notice

Awards

20 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Brodies LLPSO3003344 Sept 2025pending£12.5m
HCR LEGAL LLPOC3829824 Sept 2025pending£12.5m
Ward Hadaway LLPOC4306144 Sept 2025pending£12.5m
Weightmans LLP022080094 Sept 2025pending£12.5m
Bevan Brittan LLPOC3092194 Sept 2025pending£12.5m
BIRKETTS LLPOC3175454 Sept 2025pending£12.5m
Brodies LLPSO3003344 Sept 2025pending£12.5m
Browne Jacobson LLPOC3064484 Sept 2025pending£12.5m
CLARKE WILLMOTT LLP045020774 Sept 2025pending£12.5m
Muckle LLPOC3154034 Sept 2025pending£12.5m
Trowers & Hamlins LLP026611134 Sept 2025pending£12.5m
Weightmans LLP022080094 Sept 2025pending£12.5m
Addleshaw Goddard LLP046733154 Sept 2025pending£12.5m
Brodies LLPSO3003344 Sept 2025pending£12.5m
DAC BEACHCROFT LLPOC3178524 Sept 2025pending£12.5m
Freeths LLPOC3046884 Sept 2025pending£12.5m
Mills & Reeve022427134 Sept 2025pending£12.5m
Shakespeare Martineau LLPOC3190294 Sept 2025pending£12.5m
Veale Wasbrough Vizards LLPOC3840334 Sept 2025pending£12.5m
Weightmans LLP022080094 Sept 2025pending£12.5m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeLegal Services PA23
  2. Tender updateLegal Services PA23
  3. Award,contractLEGAL SERVICES PA23
  4. Award,contractLEGAL SERVICES PA23

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from London Universities Purchasing Consortium