Contracts Finder · Award
Legal Services - Material Supply Contract
A public procurement published by Wolverhampton City Council via Contracts Finder.
- £20k
- Award value
- £20k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Wolverhampton Homes required Legal Services to support with the preparation of tender documents for the re-procurement of its Managed Material Supply Contract. Following a detailed review of the contract scope, required amendments to documents include updates to make them suitable for a procurement under the new Procurement Act 2023, and scope for separate Lots,
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 79100000 — Legal services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £20,000
- Tender value
- £20,000
- First published
- 2 Jan 2026
- Last updated
- 2 Jan 2026
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony Collins Solicitors | OC313432 | 2 Dec 2025 | active | £20k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Wolverhampton City Council