Contracts Finder · Award

Legal Services Framework Scotland

A public procurement published by The Coal Authority via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£400k
Award value
£400k
Tender value
2
Suppliers
2
Awards
4
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Tenders are invited for inclusion on the framework for provision Legal services in Scotland. The successful Service Providers awarded a position on the framework will be responsible for providing the service, liaising closely with The Coal Authority. The Authority requires a high standard of legal expertise in the following areas - Property, Environment, Licensing and Lands Tribunal.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
79100000 — Legal services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£400,000
Tender value
£400,000
First published
23 Jun 2021
Last updated
18 Nov 2021
View the original notice

Awards

2 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
DLA Piper UK LLPOC30784710 Oct 2021active£200k
Anderson Strathern LLPSO30148510 Oct 2021active£200k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeLegal Services Framework Scotland
  2. Award noticeLegal Services Framework Scotland
  3. Award updateLegal Services Framework Scotland
  4. Award updateLegal Services Framework Scotland

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from The Coal Authority