Find a Tender · Contract

Legal Services Framework - ORE/22/069

A public procurement published by Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult via Find a Tender.

Find a TenderContract
Award value
£500k
Tender value
3
Suppliers
3
Awards
2
Notices
Contract
Stage

Overview

The purpose of this ITT is to assist ORE Catapult in establishing a Legal Services Framework Agreement.

Key details

Source
Find a Tender
Lifecycle stage
Contract
Status
active
CPV classification
79100000 — Legal services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
£500,000
First published
4 Oct 2022
Last updated
24 Jan 2023
View the original notice

Awards

3 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Arbor Law Ltd11547813active
Shepherd & WedderburnSO300895active
Trowers & Hamlins02661113active

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeLegal Services Framework - ORE/22/069
  2. Award,contractLegal Services Framework - ORE/22/069

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult