Contracts Finder · Award

Legal Services C13488

A public procurement published by Department of Health and Social Care (DHSC) via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£31.9k
Award value
£10.6k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
3
Awards
3
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

For the provision of legal services and advice to support DHSC's response to the Covid-19 pandemic

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
79100000 — Legal services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£31,944
Tender value
£10,648
First published
20 Nov 2020
Last updated
25 Nov 2020
View the original notice

Awards

3 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Mills and Reeve LLP0224271327 Sept 2020active£10.6k
Mills and Reeve LLP0224271327 Sept 2020active£10.6k
Mills and Reeve LLP0224271327 Sept 2020active£10.6k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeGLAS Covid Testing Advice
  2. Award noticeLegal Services C13488
  3. Award noticeLegal Services C13488

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Department of Health and Social Care (DHSC)