Contracts Finder · Award

Legal Services - AWARD

A public procurement published by NOE CPC via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
Award value
Tender value
11
Suppliers
11
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

NOE CPC is seeking to re-procure its framework agreement for the provision of Legal Services. This framework agreement is intended to provide Participating Authorities with a compliant and efficient route to a number of high-quality legal services providers who are able to offer the full range of legal services as identified within Schedule A. The framework will have a maximum number of 12 legal service providers appointed.

Key details

Buyer
NOE CPC
Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
79100000 — Legal services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
First published
16 Apr 2021
Last updated
16 Apr 2021
View the original notice

Awards

11 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Addleshaw Goddard LLP0467331512 Mar 2021active
Bevan Brittan LLPOC30921912 Mar 2021active
Browne Jacobson LLPOC30644812 Mar 2021active
Capsticks Solicitors LLPOC34036012 Mar 2021active
DAC Beachcroft LLPOC31785212 Mar 2021active
HEMPSONS SOLICITORS12 Mar 2021active
Hill Dickinson LLP0300118712 Mar 2021active
Mills & Reeve LLP0224271312 Mar 2021active
Sintons LLP12 Mar 2021active
Ward HadawayOC43061412 Mar 2021active
Weightmans0220800912 Mar 2021active

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeLegal Services - AWARD

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from NOE CPC