Contracts Finder · Award

Legal Services

A public procurement published by Department of Health and Social Care (DHSC) via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£40k
Award value
£20k
Tender value
2
Suppliers
2
Awards
3
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Provision of legal services to support DHSC's response to the Covid-19 pandemic.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
79111000 — Legal advisory services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£40,000
Tender value
£20,000
First published
17 Mar 2021
Last updated
17 Mar 2023
View the original notice

Awards

2 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
GOWLING WLG (CIS) LLP15 Sept 2020active£20k
Gowling WLG15 Sept 2020active£20k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeLegal Services
  2. Award noticeLegal Services
  3. Award noticeLegal Services

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Department of Health and Social Care (DHSC)