Contracts Finder · Award

LED Lighting Replacement Scheme 20/21 - Operational Buildings

A public procurement published by Welland Procurement Unit via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£31.7k
Award value
£31.7k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Supply only of LED light fittings - EEM framework call-off. Additional information: Rushcliffe Borough Council

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
31500000 — Lighting equipment and electric lamps
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£31,714
Tender value
£31,714
First published
6 Apr 2021
Last updated
6 Apr 2021
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Smith Bros [Legal Entity: Smith Bros (Caer Conan)Wholesale Limited]22 Mar 2021active£31.7k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeLED Lighting Replacement Scheme 20/21 - Operational Buildings

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Welland Procurement Unit